Teensnow.Com - Info

teensnow.com
teensnow receives about 114,140 unique visitors and 138,110 (1.21 per visitor) page views per day which should earn about $913.12/day from advertising revenue. Estimated site value is $1,262,328.17. According to Alexa Traffic Rank teensnow.com is ranked number 8,173 in the world and 0.0248% of global Internet users visit it. This site has Google page rank of 2. Site is hosted in Amsterdam, 07, 1000, Netherlands and links to network IP address 141.0.174.35.
WhoHostMe

How many visitors does teensnow.com get?

Daily Unique Visitors:
114,140
Monthly Unique Visitors:
3,424,200
Daily Pageviews:
138,110 (1.21 per visitor)

Alexa Rank:
8,173 visit alexa
Alexa Reach:
0.0248% (Percent of global Internet users)
Alexa BackLinks:
92
Average Load Time:
(2401 ms) 24 % of sites are slower
*All traffic values are estimates only.

Alexa
Compete
Quantcast

Google PageRank:
PageRank 2 out of 10

pagerank button on your website:  

Visitors by country

Users%Pageviews%Rank
United States 14.8%18.1%9199
Germany 10.9%9.6%2915
Poland 6.6%6.0%1976
India 4.5%3.9%16330
Brazil 3.9%3.4%7586
Canada 3.7%3.2%4565
Czech Republic 3.4%3.1%1130
Spain 3.3%2.7%5590
United Kingdom 3.3%2.8%7982
Egypt 3.1%2.7%2475
Netherlands 3.1%3.0%4103
Italy 2.9%2.4%6728
Morocco 2.7%2.6%988
Mexico 2.6%2.4%5350
Russia 2.4%2.1%19125
France 2.4%2.1%10212
Greece 2.3%2.0%2994
Algeria 2.2%1.8%1567
Australia 2.0%3.2%5030
Pakistan 1.6%1.9%4881
Israel 1.5%2.0%1563
Hungary 1.3%3.6%1579
Saudi Arabia 1.2%1.0%7315
Austria 1.2%1.9%2888
Romania 1.1%1.0%4401
Sweden 0.9%0.9%6879
Lithuania 0.8%0.7%1803
Peru 0.8%2.0%2498
Switzerland 0.7%0.6%6306
Slovakia 0.7%0.6%3440
Sri Lanka 0.6%0.5%2972
Dominican Republic 0.6%0.5%2107
Portugal 0.6%0.5%6873
Ukraine 0.5%0.6%13041

Where do visitors go on this site?

Reach%Pageviews%PerUser
teensnow.com
100.00%99.96%1.22
OTHER
0%0.04%0

Backlinks Report

Total Backlinks:
  0
Follow Links:
  0
Nofollow Links:
  0
Referring Domains:
  0
Referring IPs:
  0

Domain Overview

SEMrush teensnow.com
Domain:
  teensnow.com
Rank:
  993,732
Organic Keywords:
  159
Organic Traffic:
  31
Organic Cost:
  $45.00
Adwords Keywords:
  0
Adwords Traffic:
  0
Adwords Cost:
  $0.00

teensnow.com Social media reputation

Facebook likes:
  0
Facebook shares:
  0
Facebook comments:
  0
FB comments box:
  0
Facebook clicks:
  0
Facebook total:
  0
Tweets:
  68
Google +:
  2,384
Linkedin:
  0
Stumbles:
  86,683
Delicious:
  0
Pins:
  0

How much teensnow.com can earn?

Website Value:
$1,262,328.17
Daily Revenue:
$913.12
Monthly Revenue:
$27,393.60
Yearly Revenue:
$333,288.80
*All earnings values are estimates only.

Where is teensnow.com hosted?

Server location
Server IP:
141.0.174.35
ASN:
AS46652 
ISP:
ServerStack, Inc. 
Server Location:
Amsterdam
07
1000
Netherlands
 

Other sites hosted on 141.0.174.35

There are no other sites hosted on this IP

Page Speed

Suggestions Summary

Use legible font sizes

The following text on your page renders in a way that may be difficult for some of your visitors to read. Use legible font sizes to provide a better user experience.

The following text fragments have a small font size. Increase the font size to make them more legible.

Add our websit…c*** here! renders only 5 pixels tall (14 CSS pixels) .
Or remember our site's name : renders only 5 pixels tall (14 CSS pixels) .
www.TeenSnow.com renders only 5 pixels tall (14 CSS pixels) .
Best Teen *** Videos * and 1 others render only 6 pixels tall (18 CSS pixels) .
Hottest Teens This Month and 1 others render only 6 pixels tall (18 CSS pixels) .
10 and 33 others render only 6 pixels tall (16 CSS pixels) .
2.3k renders only 4 pixels tall (12 CSS pixels).
65.5K renders only 4 pixels tall (11 CSS pixels).
More free *** teen sites: renders only 6 pixels tall (18 CSS pixels).
10. and 19 others render only 6 pixels tall (16 CSS pixels).
***le *** Movies and 19 others render only 5 pixels tall (15 CSS pixels).
Teen Traffic Trades and 16 others render only 4 pixels tall (12 CSS pixels).
More free site…teen *** too: renders only 4 pixels tall (13 CSS pixels).
, and 15 others render only 4 pixels tall (12 CSS pixels).

Eliminate render-blocking JavaScript and CSS in above-the-fold content

Your page has 2 blocking script resources. This causes a delay in rendering your page.

None of the above-the-fold content on your page could be rendered without waiting for the following resources to load. Try to defer or asynchronously load blocking resources, or inline the critical portions of those resources directly in the HTML.Remove render-blocking JavaScript:

http://static-hw.***s.com/vote/displayFlash.js
http://www.teensnow.com/in.php?referer=

Configure the viewport

Your page does not have a viewport specified. This causes mobile devices to render your page as it would appear on a desktop browser, scaling it down to fit on a mobile screen. Configure a viewport to allow your page to render properly on all devices.

Configure a viewport for this page.

Leverage browser caching

Setting an expiry date or a maximum age in the HTTP headers for static resources instructs the browser to load previously downloaded resources from local disk rather than over the network.

Leverage browser caching for the following cacheable resources:

http://s7.addthis.com/js/250/addthis_widget.js (10 minutes)
https://apis.google.com/js/api.js (30 minutes)
https://apis.google.com/js/plusone.js (30 minutes)
http://static-hw.***s.com/v2/js/ads.js (60 minutes)
http://static-hw.***s.com/vote/displayFlash.js (60 minutes)
https://oauth.googleusercontent.com/gadgets/js/core:rpc:shindig.random:shindig.sha1.js?c=2 (60 minutes)
http://www.google-***ytics.com/ga.js (2 hours)

Size tap targets appropriately

Some of the links/buttons on your webpage may be too small for a user to easily tap on a touchscreen. Consider making these tap targets larger to provide a better user experience.

The following tap targets are close to other nearby tap targets and may need additional spacing around them.

The tap target <a href="javascript:win…Snow Movies&#39;)"></a> is close to 1 other tap targets .
The tap target <a href="javascript:win…Snow Movies&#39;)">Add our websit…c*** here!</a> is close to 1 other tap targets .
The tap target <a href="http://www.tee…nth/0/teen-13/">Hottest Teens This Month</a> and 1 others are close to other tap targets .
The tap target <a href="http://www.tee…/c/0/teen-13//">1</a> and 33 others are close to other tap targets .
The tap target <a href="http://www.tee…teeny_fingered" class="snow">Find even more…16 17</a> is close to 4 other tap targets.
The tap target <div id="plusone" class="Jg">2.3k</div> is close to 7 other tap targets.
The tap target <div id="plusone" class="Jg">2.3k</div> is close to 6 other tap targets.
The tap target <a href="#" class="addthis_counte…ddthis_nonzero">65.5K</a> is close to 5 other tap targets.
The tap target <a class="atc_s addthis_button_compact"></a> is close to 7 other tap targets.
The tap target <a href="#" class="addthis_button_expanded">65.5K</a> is close to 6 other tap targets.
The tap target <a href="/out.php?t=Dream***oMovie">Dream ***o Movies</a> and 19 others are close to other tap targets.
The tap target <a href="http://www.xn***.net/trade.htm">Teen Traffic Trades</a> and 16 others are close to other tap targets.

Minify JavaScript

Compacting JavaScript code can save many bytes of data and speed up downloading, parsing, and *** time.

Minify JavaScript for the following resources to reduce their size by 1.5KiB (6% reduction).

Minifying http://static-hw.***s.com/vote/displayFlash.js could save 885B (16% reduction) after compression.
Minifying https://oauth.googleusercontent.com/gadgets/js/core:rpc:shindig.random:shindig.sha1.js?c=2 could save 661B (3% reduction) after compression.
Optimize images
Your images are optimized. Learn more about optimizing images.
Size content to viewport
The contents of your page fit within the viewport. Learn more about sizing content to the viewport.
Prioritize visible content
You have the above-the-fold content properly prioritized. Learn more about prioritizing visible content.
Minify CSS
Your CSS is minified. Learn more about minifying CSS.
Avoid plugins
Your page does not appear to use plugins, which would prevent content from being usable on many platforms. Learn more about the importance of avoiding plugins.
Avoid landing page redirects
Your page has no redirects. Learn more about avoiding landing page redirects.
Enable compression
You have compression enabled. Learn more about enabling compression.
Reduce server response time
Your server responded quickly. Learn more about server response time optimization.
Avoid app install interstitials that hide content
Your page does not appear to have any app install interstitials that hide a significant amount of content. Learn more about the importance of avoiding the use of app install interstitials.
Minify HTML
Your HTML is minified. Learn more about minifying HTML.
Download optimized image, JavaScript, and CSS resources for this page.

Google Safe Browsing

This site is not currently listed as suspicious

MyWot.com Reputation Ratings

Trustworthiness:
  73
Vendor reliability:
  73
Privacy:
  73
Child safety:
  8

Site Categories (dmoz)

Currently Not Available
How did teensnow.com look in the past?

Http Header

HTTP/1.1 200 OK
Server: nginx
Date: Tue, 03 Nov 2015 08:11:25 GMT
Content-Type: text/html
Connection: close
Vary: Accept-Encoding
P3P: policyref="/p3p.xml", CP="NOI CURa ADMa DEVa TAIa OUR BUS IND UNI COM NAV INT"
Content-Security-Policy: default-src 'self' 'unsafe-inline' 'unsafe-eval' *.***s.com *.xn***.com *.trafficfactory.biz ajax.googleapis.com www.google-***ytics.com *.addthis.com www.loading-delivery2.com apis.google.com www.google.com; img-src 'self' data: *.***s.com *.xn***.com *.trafficfactory.biz www.google-***ytics.com;

DNS Lookup

Type Ip Target TTL
MX teensnow.com 1800
SOA 1800
Mname ns1.serverstack.com
Rname webmaster.teensnow.com
Serial Number 2014100901
Refresh 28800
Retry 3600
Expire 604800
Minimum TTL 0
A 141.0.174.34 291
A 141.0.174.35 291
A 141.0.174.36 291
A 141.0.174.37 291
A 141.0.174.38 291
A 141.0.174.40 291
A 141.0.174.41 291
A 141.0.174.42 291
A 141.0.174.43 291
A 141.0.174.44 291
NS ns1.serverstack.com 1800
NS ns2.serverstack.com 1800

Whois Lookup

Domain Created:
2001-12-26
Domain Age:
13 years 10 months 8 days  
WhoIs:
 

whois lookup at whois.enom.com...
Domain Name: TEENSNOW.COM
Registry Domain ID: 81615002_DOMAIN_COM-VRSN
Registrar WHOIS Server: whois.enom.com
Registrar URL: www.enom.com
Updated Date: 2014-12-24T03:18:27.00Z
Creation Date: 2001-12-26T19:03:56.00Z
Registrar Registration Expiration Date: 2015-12-26T19:03:00.00Z
Registrar: ENOM, INC.
Registrar IANA ID: 48
Domain Status: clientTransferProhibited https://www.icann.org/epp#clientTransferProhibited
Registry Registrant ID:
Registrant Name: WHOIS AGENT
Registrant Organization: WHOIS PRIVACY PROTECTION SERVICE, INC.
Registrant Street: PO BOX 639
Registrant Street: C/O TEENSNOW.COM
Registrant City: KIRKLAND
Registrant State/Province: WA
Registrant Postal Code: 98083
Registrant Country: US
Registrant Phone: +1.4252740657
Registrant Phone Ext:
Registrant Fax: +1.4259744730
Registrant Fax Ext:
Registrant Email: email
Registry Admin ID:
Admin Name: WHOIS AGENT
Admin Organization: WHOIS PRIVACY PROTECTION SERVICE, INC.
Admin Street: PO BOX 639
Admin Street: C/O TEENSNOW.COM
Admin City: KIRKLAND
Admin State/Province: WA
Admin Postal Code: 98083
Admin Country: US
Admin Phone: +1.4252740657
Admin Phone Ext:
Admin Fax: +1.4259744730
Admin Fax Ext:
Admin Email: email
Registry Tech ID:
Tech Name: WHOIS AGENT
Tech Organization: WHOIS PRIVACY PROTECTION SERVICE, INC.
Tech Street: PO BOX 639
Tech Street: C/O TEENSNOW.COM
Tech City: KIRKLAND
Tech State/Province: WA
Tech Postal Code: 98083
Tech Country: US
Tech Phone: +1.4252740657
Tech Phone Ext:
Tech Fax: +1.4259744730
Tech Fax Ext:
Tech Email: email
Name Server: NS1.SERVERSTACK.COM
Name Server: NS2.SERVERSTACK.COM
Name Server: NS3.SERVERSTACK.COM
Name Server: NS4.SERVERSTACK.COM
DNSSEC: unSigned
Registrar Abuse Contact Email: email
Registrar Abuse Contact Phone: +1.4252982646
URL of the ICANN WHOIS Data Problem Reporting System: http://wdprs.internic.net/
Last update of WHOIS database: 2014-12-24T03:18:27.00Z
whois lookup at whois.crsnic.net...
Whois Server Version 2.0

Domain names in the .com and .net domains can now be registered
with many different competing registrars. Go to http://www.internic.net
for detailed information.

Domain Name: TEENSNOW.COM
Registrar: ENOM, INC.
Sponsoring Registrar IANA ID: 48
Whois Server: whois.enom.com
Referral URL: http://www.enom.com
Name Server: NS1.SERVERSTACK.COM
Name Server: NS2.SERVERSTACK.COM
Name Server: NS3.SERVERSTACK.COM
Name Server: NS4.SERVERSTACK.COM
Status: clientTransferProhibited http://www.icann.org/epp#clientTransferProhibited
Updated Date: 27-nov-2014
Creation Date: 26-dec-2001
Expiration Date: 26-dec-2015

>>> Last update of whois database: Sun, 01 Nov 2015 01:50:03 GMT <<<
Last update was 94 days ago
loader
This can take up to 60 seconds. Please wait...

Recently Analyzed Sites

vezifilmehd.com
2 mins
babycentre.co.uk
2 mins
mrjob.co.uk
3 mins
motherandbaby.co.uk
4 mins
vemori.boards.net
7 mins
outdoorgearlab.com
8 mins
sthshare.com
14 mins
nerdslot.com
15 mins
rarbg.to
19 mins
sukkur.net
24 mins
Make custom Widget for your website
Get the code now!
teensnow.com widget

Hide/Remove your site data

• Use Show/Hide ESTIMATED data form to hide (Website worth, Daily ads revenue, Daily Visits, Daily Pageviews)
• Use Show/Hide WHOIS data form to hide whois data
• Use Remove form to remove all data
• If you have any problem with REMOVE/HIDE your data just drop an email at support (at) hypestat.com and we will remove/hide your site data manualy.